?

Log in

yaddy yaddy yaddy...
the life and times of a young mother!
pics! 
15th-Feb-2007 04:45 pm
obama


like what they say on cribs, this is where the "magic" happens. but when i say magic i mean SLEEP!
Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

my dresser
Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

my chest of drawers
Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

the outside of my house
Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

my jeep (and now you all kno my license plate number...)
Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

part of my v day gift. mike's frg put together the baskets. there is a victoria secret gift card, pot of gold box of chocolates and some bath stuff. i also got a rose but since mike picked it up before he went to the range its kinda droopy.
Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

my ring!
Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

a whole lot of dvd's.
Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

my side of the dresser. my friend erica took the prints. they are from bonaventure cemetary
Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

mike lily and me from xmas!
Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
Comments 
16th-Feb-2007 01:38 am (UTC)
Awww! I love your xmas pic! :) Lilly is adorable!!!

Very pretty ring btw!
16th-Feb-2007 03:46 pm (UTC)
thank you. the movers stole my engagement ring so when we were looking at jewelry the other night i wanted a ring. we got it on sale too :)
16th-Feb-2007 03:11 am (UTC)
Yay!!!!! I love picture posts!!!!! I love your bedroom set, your ring, and your movies!!!! You guys are so cute! I love your antlers.
16th-Feb-2007 03:47 pm (UTC)
thank you! the dvd's are my husbands. he only has so many because he has he had a connection back in the day.

and yes i loved the antlers too. i do look like a goober though :D
20th-Feb-2007 12:58 am (UTC)
I am a big movie fan! I love movies and would own millions if I just had the money for them. My collection is probably close to yours but I put all of mine in a book and put the cases in the attic, I got tired of all the space they took up. :)
I have pictures of myself with funny hats and antler ears and bunny ears and things like that. I love goofy things like that! :)
21st-Feb-2007 01:04 am (UTC)
mike and i talked about a cd book but he declined. we will be doing that with our cds (again he has a ton because he is a dork)

he got most of those dvds because one of his friends was a district manager for west coast video and whenever they would have a surplus he would ask mike to write out a list of things he wanted and he would get them. it was a kushy deal and then they lost touch so now he buys them :/

i love goofy stuff to. im a huge dork!
17th-Feb-2007 01:16 pm (UTC)
i will have to send you some of the black and whites i took at forsyth park to add to your collection!! LOL!!!
17th-Feb-2007 02:05 pm (UTC)
ooh def! i still plan on getting frames and hanging them up. just havent had the chance!
This page was loaded Feb 22nd 2017, 7:51 pm GMT.